Eden Gundu Malli

Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac


Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai


Common Name: Jasmine

Features


* "Eden" Gundu Malli is a selection variety and a yield-assured one

* 20-30% more yield than the existing variety

* High quality flowers

* Space : 4 ft x 4 ft

* Number of plants per acre: 2720

more nursery products
  • Botanical Name: Melia Dubia

    Tamil Name: Malai Vembu

    Common Name: Malabar Neem

     

  • Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander

    Tamil Name: Arali

     

  • Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum

    Tamil Name: Fathimullai

    Common Name: Fathimalli
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia

    Tamil Name: Yelumichai

     

  • Botanical Name: Ixora

    Tamil Name: Idlippoo


     

  • Botanical Name: Punica Granatum

    Tamil Name: Maathulai

    Common Name: Pomegranate
Designed by iSpringer