Jathi Mullai

Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum


Tamil Name: Fathimullai


Common Name: Fathimalli

Features


* Very high yielding variety

* Best variety for scent companies
* High quality flowers

* We are supplying seedlings to ENCEE Aromatics, one of the pioneer scent companies in India

more nursery products
  • Botanical Name: Melia Dubia

    Tamil Name: Malai Vembu

    Common Name: Malabar Neem

     

  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac

    Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai

    Common Name: Jasmine
  • Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander

    Tamil Name: Arali

  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia

    Tamil Name: Yelumichai

     

  • Botanical Name: Ixora

    Tamil Name: Idlippoo


     

  • Botanical Name: Punica Granatum

    Tamil Name: Maathulai

    Common Name: Pomegranate