Lime

Botanical Name: Citrus aurandifolia


Tamil Name: Yelumichai

Features


* Yiel-assured clonal plants

* Local selection variety

* Throughout the year yield

more nursery products
  • Botanical Name: Melia Dubia

    Tamil Name: Malai Vembu

    Common Name: Malabar Neem

     

  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac

    Tamil Name: Gundu Malli, Malligai

    Common Name: Jasmine
  • Botanical Name: Nerium Oleander

    Tamil Name: Arali

  • Botanical Name: Jasminam grandiflorum

    Tamil Name: Fathimullai

    Common Name: Fathimalli
  • Botanical Name: Ixora

    Tamil Name: Idlippoo


     

  • Botanical Name: Punica Granatum

    Tamil Name: Maathulai

    Common Name: Pomegranate
Designed by iSpringer